All people

Find all MSI people.

Name Position Contact details Location
Thalia Greinke Honours Room 3.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Remy Adderton PhD Room 3.8 , Hanna Neumann Building 145
Lucas Allen PhD Room 2.65, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Bob Anderssen Adjunct Professor
Ben Andrews Professor Room 3.72, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Vigleik Angeltveit International students convenor
Senior Lecturer
Room 4.60, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Natalie Azzopardi Administrative Officer (Education) Room 1.59, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rowena Ball Professor Room 4.81, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Asilata Bapat Lecturer Room 4.84, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Michael Barnsley Emeritus Professor Room 3.48, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jasper Barr PhD Room 2.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Murray Batchelor Professor Room 3.81, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Benedict Bawagan Honours Room 3.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rodney Baxter Emeritus Professor Room 3.86, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Han (Amelia) Bolin PhD Room 3.50, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jim Borger Associate Director (Education)
Associate Professor
Room 4.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Ranit Bose Honours Room 3.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Agnes Boskovitz CSA Room 4.61, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Peter Bouwknegt Professor Room 2.74, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jack Brand PhD Room 2.53, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Richard Brent Emeritus Professor
Aaron Bryce MPhil Room 2.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Conrad Burden Honorary Associate Professor Room 4.74, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Uri Burmester PhD Room 2.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Thomas Burnett Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Geoffrey Campbell Long Term Campus Visitor Room 2.73, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Alan Carey Honorary Professor Room 2.84, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Sophie Chen PhD Room 2.79, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Derek Cheng PhD Room 2.57, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Eve Cheng PhD Room 3.8 , Hanna Neumann Building 145
Andrew Chew IT Manager Room 3.77, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Riley Cooper PhD Room 2.82, Hanna Neumann Building 145
John Cossey Retired Fellow Room 4.79, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jack Crawford Honours Room 3.5, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jaklyn Crilly PhD Room 2.55, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Barry Croke Associate Professor Room 4.73, Hanna Neumann Building 145, and Room C115, RN Robertson Building 46
Aline De Souza Lorieri Administrative Officer (Marketing
Conferences and Events)
Room 2.52, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Anand Deopurkar Senior Lecturer Room 4.56, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Robert Dewar Emeritus Professor Room 3.53, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Joshua Doak PhD Room 3.58, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Kenneth Duru MSI Fellow Room 4.71, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Joseph Feneuil MSI Fellow Room 2.71, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Lilia Ferrario MSI Director
Professor
Room 3.64, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Michael Fitzgerald Visiting Fellow
Marcus Flook MPhil Room 2.65, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Frederick Fung PhD Room 4.76, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Antoine Gansemer PhD Room 4.76, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Olin Gao Honours Room 3.76, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Mandy Gordon School Manager Room 3.60, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Qiang Guang MSI Fellow Room 3.69, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Sean Harris Postdoctoral Fellow Room 3.83, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Andrew Hassell Professor and Associate Director Research Room 2.67, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Markus Hegland Emeritus Professor Room 4.85, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Matthew Hole Professor Room 3.56, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Xia Hua Lecturer Room 4.80, Hanna Neumann Building 145
John Hutchinson Emeritus Professor Room 4.59, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Sandra Jeyakumar PhD Room 3.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Qinian Jin Associate Professor Room 4.69, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Aarti Kare Administrative Officer (Education and Executive Support) Room 1.59, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Seethalakshmi Kayanattath PhD Room 2.65, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Arunav Kumar PhD Room 3.55, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Grover Lacaster-Cole Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Alexander Lai De Oliveira PhD Room 2.82, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Mat Langford MSI fellow
Ian Le Senior Lecturer
MSI Colloquium Organiser
Room 4.78, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yitao Lei PhD Room 2.79, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Galina Levitina Lecturer Room 2.56, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Zefeng Li Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Anthony Licata Professor
PhB Convenor
Room 4.86, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Joan Licata Associate Professor
Honours Convener
Room 2.86, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yanjun Liu Honours Room 3.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yijia Liu PhD room 2.82, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rick Loy Retired Fellow Room 4.73, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Gino Lu PhD Room 3.51, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Xintao Luo PhD
Georgiana Lyall Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yilin Ma PhD Room 2.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
John Maindonald Retired Fellow
Thomas Malcolm Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Kabeer Manali Rahul PhD
Vishnu Mangalath PhD Room 2.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Jonathan Manton Adjunct Professor
Angus McAndrew Postdoctoral Fellow Room 4.55, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Charles McIntosh Honours Room 3.76, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Shahar Mendelson Professor Room 3.52, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Neil Montgomery Casual Lecturer
Rebecca Moorby Co-Lab Communications and Outreach Coordinator Room 3.88, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Dean Muir PhD Room 3.58, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Thomas Mutton Casual Lecturer Room 4.61, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Amnon Neeman Emeritus Professor Room 4.66, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Mike Newman Emeritus Professor Room 4.57, Hanna Neumann Building 145
James Nichols Lecturer Room 4.88, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Peter O'Sullivan Visitor Room 2.73, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Uri Onn Associate Professor Room 4.52, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Mike Osborne Emeritus Professor
Jonas Palin Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Brett Parker Senior Lecturer
MSI Colloquium Organiser
Room 2.80, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Haralds Petersons Campus Visitor Room 3.81, Building 145
Adam Piggott Associate Professor Room 1.56, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Pierre Portal Associate Professor Room 2.66, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rudi Prihandoko PhD
Christopher Raymond Postdoctoral Fellow Room 2.73, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Saman Razavi Research Fellow, Institute of Water Futures Room 4.71, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Dale Roberts Associate Professor Room 3.48, College of Business & Economics Building (26C)
Stephen Roberts Emeritus Professor Room 3.64, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Macarena Rojas Co-Lab Communications and Outreach Coordinator Room 3.88, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Gleb Shabernev PhD Room 2.53, Hanna Neumann Building 145
David Shellard PhD Room 2.79, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Linda Stals Associate Professor Room 2.69, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Xiaoying Sun PhD Room 2.78, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rongping Tang PhD
James Tener Senior Lecturer Room 2.85, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Alexander Thomas Honours Room 3.5, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Matthew Thomas PhD
Vandit Trivedi PhD Room 2.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Neil Trudinger Emeritus Professor Room 3.84, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Katharine Turner Senior Lecturer Room 4.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
John Urbas Emeritus Professor Room 3.82, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Peter Vassiliou Honorary Associate Professor Building 145
Ivo Vekemans PhD Room 2.55, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Stephane Vennes Honorary Associate Professor
Dominic Verity Honorary Professor Room 4.51, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Bryan Wang Associate Professor
HDR Convenor
Room 2.60, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Rong Wang Postdoctoral Fellow Room 3.71, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Xu-Jia Wang Professor Room 3.74, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Martin Ward Retired Fellow Room 4.55, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Griffith Ware Lecturer/ Undergraduate Convenor Room 4.88, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Dominic Weiller PhD Room 3.79, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Noah White Honorary Fellow
Dayal Wickramasinghe Emeritus Professor Room 2.64, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Sinead Wilson PhD Room 2.54, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Kenny Wiratama PhD Room 4.76, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Caroline Wormell Postdoctoral Fellow Room 3.68, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yicheng Xiao PhD Room 4.64, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Hong Zhang Xu Postdoctoral Fellow
Yiming Xu PhD Room 2.79 , Hanna Neumann Building 145
Po Lam Yung Associate Professor/ ARC Future Fellow Room 2.58, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Mr Ivan Zelich MPhil Room 3.79, Hannah Neumann Building 145
Leyao Zha Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Cecilia Zhang Senior Administrator (Education) Room 2.88, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Wen Qi Zhang PhD Room 2.62, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Wenqi Zhang Casual Lecturer
Qiyu Zhou Honours Room 3.87, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Yang Zhou Postdoctoral Fellow Room 3.69, Hanna Neumann Building 145
Christopher Zoppou Visiting Fellow Room no: 4.89, Hanna Neumann Building 145